District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, November 24
District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, November 24

Brisbane District Court: appearance list for today

This is a list of today's District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane :

SANDY, Matthew Dale | Chief Judge | Court 22 Floor 7 | Not Before 12:00 PM | (Sentence)

JENKIN, Andrew William | Chief Judge | Court 22 Floor 7 | Not Before 12:00 PM | (Pre-Trial Hearing - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

BEECHER, Dale James;BLACKADDER, Ryan;BROWN, Lyndon James;FIELDING, Joshua Ian;NEMET, Marisa;PERRY, Frazer Charles | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

ALLEN; BREWER;BROOKS;COOK;DAVIDSON;DUX;FRIBENCE;GODBOLD;JONES; LUDWIG; MCDONALD;MCGUIRE; RUSS; SAWYER; SHARPLIN;SHAW;STEEL;SWAIN;TURNER; | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

HAYWARD; PLATER; SAMPSON; SCHLOSS | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required)

WARD, Warren James | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Breach of Suspended Sentence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

TURNOR, Scott David; JOHNSON, Benjamin Wade | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

HARRIS, Jeromy Lee | Judge Clare S.C. | Court 25 Floor 7 | 9:00 AM | (Sentence)

MADDEN, Ian Robert | Judge Clare S.C. | Court 25 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

STIRLING, Scott Gregory | Judge Rinaudo | Court 16 Floor 6 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

GLADSTONE MATTER | Judge Burnett | Court 22 Floor 7 | 4:30 PM | (Sentence)

SINGH, Amandeep | Judge Muir | Court 37 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial)

JACKSON-KNAGGS, Allister James | Judge Lynham | Court 28 Floor 8 | 9:30 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

WALKER, Peter John | Judge Rosengren | Court 23 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Sentence)

BLOWES, Paul Steven | Judge Rosengren | Court 23 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

JARRETT, Cohen Walter | Judge Rosengren | Court 23 Floor 7 | 10:45 AM | (Sentence)

SADDLIER, Graeme John | Judge Jarro | Court 34 Floor 9 | 9:15 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

MCVICAR, Christopher Andrew; RASINI, Martina Luisa | Judge Allen Q.C. | Court 34 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

WITOKO, Nathaniel Leonard | Judge Loury QC | Court 23 Floor 7 | Not Before 12:00 PM | (Sentence)

MILLAR, Andrew John | Judge Loury QC | Court 23 Floor 7 | Not Before 12:00 PM | (Pre-Trial Hearing - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

Originally published as District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, November 24



Six rushed to hospital after gas leak at Warwick workplace

Premium Content Six rushed to hospital after gas leak at Warwick workplace

The ammonia leak triggered a full emergency services operation at the Rosehill Rd...

FULL LIST: Warwick Magistrates Court appearances for today

Premium Content FULL LIST: Warwick Magistrates Court appearances for today

Here is a list of matters listed at Warwick Magistrates Court