2020 NRL Grand Final - Panthers v Storm
2020 NRL Grand Final - Panthers v Storm

NRL 2021 fixture round-by-round

Check out who your club is playing each round in the full fixture below.

*All times AEDT and AEST

ROUND 1

Thursday, March 11

Storm vs Rabbitohs, AAMI Park, 8.05pm

Friday, March 12

Knights vs Bulldogs, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6pm

Broncos vs Eels, Suncorp Stadium, 8.05pm

Saturday, March 13

Warriors vs Titans, Mt Smart Stadium, 3pm

Roosters vs Sea Eagles, SCG, 5.30pm

Panthers vs Cowboys, Panthers Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, March 14

Raiders vs Tigers, GIO Stadium, 4.05pm

Dragons vs Sharks, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 6.15pm

 

Kayo is your ticket to the best sport streaming Live & On-Demand. New to Kayo? Get your 14-day free trial & start streaming instantly >

 

ROUND 2

Thursday, March 18

Eels vs Storm, Bankwest Stadium, 8.05pm

Friday, March 19

Warriors vs Knights, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm

Titans vs Broncos, Cbus Super Stadium, 8.05pm

Saturday, March 20

Bulldogs vs Panthers, Bankwest Stadium, 3pm

Sea Eagles vs Rabbitohs, Lottoland, 5.30pm

Cowboys vs Dragons, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, March 21

Tigers vs Roosters, Bankwest Stadium, 4.05pm

Sharks vs Raiders, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 6.15pm

ROUND 3

Thursday, March 25

Panthers vs Storm, Panthers Stadium, 8.05pm

Friday, March 26

Dragons vs Sea Eagles, WIN Stadium, 6pm

Rabbitohs vs Roosters, ANZ Stadium, 8.05pm

Saturday, March 27

Raiders vs Warriors, GIO Stadium, 3pm

Broncos vs Bulldogs, Suncorp Stadium, 5.30pm

Eels vs Sharks, Bankwest Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, March 28

Knights vs Tigers, McDonald Jones Stadium, 4.05pm

Cowboys vs Titans, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 6.15pm

ROUND 4

Thursday, April 1

Sea Eagles vs Panthers, Lottoland, 8.05pm

Friday, April 2

Bulldogs vs Rabbitohs, ANZ Stadium, 4.05pm

Storm vs Broncos, AAMI Park, 8.05pm

Saturday, April 3

Sharks vs Cowboys, Sunshine Coast Stadium, 5.30pm

Titans vs Raiders, Cbus Super Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, April 4

Knights vs Dragons, McDonald Jones Stadium, 4.05pm

Roosters vs Warriors, SCG, 6.15pm

Monday, April 5

Tigers vs Eels, Bankwest Stadium, 4pm

ROUND 5

Thursday, April 8

Rabbitohs vs Broncos, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, April 9

Warriors vs Sea Eagles, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm

Panthers vs Raiders, Panthers Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, April 10

Titans vs Knights, Cbus Super Stadium, 3pm

Bulldogs vs Storm, Perth, 5.30pm

Roosters vs Sharks, Central Coast Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, April 11

Tigers vs Cowboys, Leichhardt Oval, 4.05pm

Eels vs Dragons, Bankwest Stadium, 6.15pm

ROUND 6

Thursday, April 15

Broncos vs Panthers, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, April 16

Knights vs Sharks, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6pm

Storm vs Roosters, AAMI Park, 7.55pm

Saturday, April 17

Sea Eagles vs Titans, Mudgee, 3pm

Rabbitohs vs Tigers, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm

Raiders vs Eels, GIO Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, April 18

Dragons vs Warriors, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 2pm

Cowboys vs Bulldogs, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 7

Thursday, April 22

Panthers vs Knights, Panthers Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, April 23

Titans vs Rabbitohs, Cbus Super Stadium, 6pm

Eels vs Broncos, TIO Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, April 24

Sharks vs Bulldogs, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 5.30pm

Cowboys vs Raiders, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, April 25

Tigers vs Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 1.45pm

Roosters vs Dragons, SCG, 4.05pm

Storm vs Warriors, AAMI Park, 6.15pm

ROUND 8

Thursday, April 29

Raiders vs Rabbitohs, GIO Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, April 30

Storm vs Sharks, AAMI Park, 6pm

Broncos vs Titans, Suncorp Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, May 1

Panthers vs Sea Eagles, Carrington Park, 3pm

Bulldogs vs Eels, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm

Knights vs Roosters, McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, May 2

Warriors vs Cowboys, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm

Dragons vs Tigers, WIN Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 9

Thursday, May 6

Rabbitohs vs Storm, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, May 7

Panthers vs Sharks, Panthers Stadium, 6pm

Eels vs Roosters, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, May 8

Raiders vs Knights, Wagga Stadium, 3pm

Tigers vs Titans, Campbelltown Stadium, 5.30pm

Cowboys vs Broncos, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, May 9

Sea Eagles vs Warriors, Lottoland, 2pm

Dragons vs Bulldogs, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 10 (Magic Round - all games at Suncorp Stadium)

Friday, May 14

Tigers vs Knights, 6pm

Sea Eagles vs Broncos, 7.55pm

Saturday, May 15

Bulldogs vs Raiders, 3pm

Sharks vs Rabbitohs, 5.30pm

Roosters vs Cowboys, 7.45pm

Sunday, May 16

Warriors vs Eels, 1.50pm

Storm vs Dragons, 4.05pm

Titans vs Panthers, 6.25pm

ROUND 11

Thursday, May 20

Cowboys vs Knights, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, May 21

Warriors vs Tigers, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm

Sharks vs Dragons, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, May 22

Titans vs Bulldogs, Cbus Super Stadium, 3pm

Roosters vs Broncos, SCG, 5.30pm

Raiders vs Storm, GIO Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, May 23

Rabbitohs vs Panthers, Dubbo, 2pm

Eels vs Sea Eagles, Bankwest Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 12

Thursday, May 27

Broncos vs Storm, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, May 28

Cowboys vs Warriors, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 6pm

Tigers vs Dragons, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, May 29

Panthers vs Bulldogs, Panthers Stadium, 3pm

Rabbitohs vs Eels, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm

Roosters vs Raiders, Perth, 5.30pm

Sunday, May 30

Sharks vs Titans, Coffs Harbour, 2pm

Knights vs Sea Eagles, McDonald Jones Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 13

Thursday, June 3

Dragons vs Broncos, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, June 4

Tigers vs Panthers, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, June 5

Storm vs Titans, AAMI Park, 7.35pm

Sunday, June 6

Knights vs Eels, McDonald Jones Stadium, 4.05pm

Bye: Bulldogs, Cowboys, Rabbitohs, Raiders, Roosters, Sea Eagles, Sharks, Warriors

ROUND 14

Friday, June 11

Sea Eagles vs Cowboys, Lottoland, 6pm

Sharks vs Panthers, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, June 12

Titans vs Roosters, Cbus Super Stadium, 3pm

Rabbitohs vs Knights, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm

Raiders vs Broncos, GIO Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, June 13

Warriors vs Storm, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm

Eels vs Tigers, Bankwest Stadium, 4.05pm

Monday, June 14

Bulldogs vs Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 4pm

ROUND 15

Thursday, June 17

Broncos vs Rabbitohs, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, June 18

Cowboys vs Sharks, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 6pm

Panthers vs Roosters, Panthers Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, June 19

Knights vs Warriors, McDonald Jones Stadium, 3pm

Dragons vs Raiders, WIN Stadium, 5.30pm

Storm vs Tigers, AAMI Park, 7.35pm

Sunday, June 20

Eels vs Bulldogs, Bankwest Stadium, 2pm

Titans vs Sea Eagles, Cbus Super Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 16

Thursday, July 1

Roosters vs Storm, SCG, 7.50pm

Friday, July 2

Warriors vs Dragons, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm

Panthers vs Eels, Panthers Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, July 3

Bulldogs vs Sea Eagles, ANZ Stadium, 3pm

Raiders vs Titans, GIO Stadium, 5.30pm

Knights vs Cowboys, McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, July 4

Broncos vs Sharks, Suncorp Stadium, 2pm

Tigers vs Rabbitohs, Leichhardt Oval, 4.05pm

ROUND 17

Thursday, July 8

Sea Eagles vs Raiders, Lottoland, 7.50pm

Friday, July 9

Rabbitohs vs Cowboys, ANZ Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, July 10

Bulldogs vs Roosters, Bankwest Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, July 11

Sharks vs Warriors, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 4.05pm

Bye: Broncos, Dragons, Eels, Knights, Panthers, Storm, Tigers, Titans

ROUND 18

Friday, July 16

Titans vs Eels, Cbus Super Stadium, 6pm

Sea Eagles vs Dragons, Lottoland, 7.55pm

Saturday, July 17

Raiders vs Sharks, GIO Stadium, 3pm

Cowboys vs Roosters, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 5.30pm

Storm vs Knights, AAMI Park, 7.35pm

Sunday, July 18

Warriors vs Panthers, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm

Broncos vs Tigers, Suncorp Stadium, 4.05pm

Rabbitohs vs Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium, 6.15pm

ROUND 19

Thursday, July 22

Eels vs Raiders, Bankwest Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, July 23

Roosters vs Knights, SCG, 6pm

Cowboys vs Storm, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, July 24

Rabbitohs vs Warriors, Sunshine Coast Stadium, 3pm

Sea Eagles vs Tigers, Central Coast Stadium, 5.30pm

Panthers vs Broncos, Panthers Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, July 25

Dragons vs Titans, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 2pm

Bulldogs vs Sharks, Bankwest Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 20

Thursday, July 29

Roosters vs Eels, SCG, 7.50pm

Friday, July 30

Tigers vs Warriors, Bankwest Stadium, 6pm

Broncos vs Cowboys, Suncorp Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, July 31

Dragons vs Rabbitohs, WIN Stadium, 3pm

Knights vs Raiders, McDonald Jones Stadium, 5.30pm

Storm vs Panthers, AAMI Park, 7.35pm

Sunday, August 1

Bulldogs vs Titans, Bankwest Stadium, 2pm

Sharks vs Sea Eagles, Netsrata Jubilee Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 21

Thursday, August 5

Knights vs Broncos, McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, August 6

Raiders vs Dragons, GIO Stadium, 6pm

Eels vs Rabbitohs, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, August 7

Warriors vs Sharks, Mt Smart Stadium, 3pm

Roosters vs Panthers, SCG, 5.30pm

Sea Eagles vs Storm, Lottoland, 7.35pm

Sunday, August 8

Bulldogs vs Tigers, Belmore Sportsground, 2pm

Titans vs Cowboys, Cbus Super Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 22

Thursday, August 12

Storm vs Raiders, AAMI Park, 7.50pm

Friday, August 13

Dragons vs Panthers, WIN Stadium, 6pm

Broncos vs Roosters, Suncorp Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, August 14

Rabbitohs vs Titans, Central Coast Stadium, 3pm

Cowboys vs Tigers, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.35pm

Sea Eagles vs Eels, Lottoland, 5.30pm

Sunday, August 15

Warriors vs Bulldogs, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm

Sharks vs Knights, Netsrata Jubilee Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 23

Thursday, August 19

Titans vs Storm, Cbus Super Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, August 20

Raiders vs Sea Eagles, GIO Stadium, 6pm

Panthers vs Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, August 21

Tigers vs Sharks, Tamworth, 3pm

Bulldogs vs Knights, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm

Eels vs Cowboys, Bankwest Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, August 22

Dragons vs Roosters, Netsrata Jubilee Stadium, 2pm

Broncos vs Warriors, Suncorp Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 24

Thursday, August 26

Knights vs Titans, McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, August 27

Warriors vs Raiders, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm

Roosters vs Rabbitohs, SCG, 7.55pm

Saturday, August 28

Dragons vs Cowboys, WIN Stadium, 3pm

Sharks vs Broncos, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 5.30pm

Storm vs Eels, AAMI Park, 7.35pm

Sunday, August 29

Sea Eagles vs Bulldogs, Lottoland, 2pm

Panthers vs Tigers, Panthers Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 25

Thursday, September 2

Raiders vs Roosters, GIO Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, September 3

Sharks vs Storm, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 6pm

Eels vs Panthers, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday, September 4

Broncos vs Knights, Suncorp Stadium, 3pm

Cowboys vs Sea Eagles, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 5.30pm

Rabbitohs vs Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday, September 5

Titans v Warriors, Cbus Super Stadium, 2pm

Tigers v Bulldogs, Campbelltown Stadium, 4.05pm

Originally published as NRL 2021 fixture round-by-round



Premier to PM: Fate of thousands in your hands

Premium Content Premier to PM: Fate of thousands in your hands

Annastacia Palaszczuk’s plea to Scott Morrison on JobKeeper

Small town stars shine in 2021 Australia Day Awards

Premium Content Small town stars shine in 2021 Australia Day Awards

A Killarney ‘community all-rounder’, a young superstar athlete, and historic event...

New Rose City citizens celebrate true Australian welcome

Premium Content New Rose City citizens celebrate true Australian welcome

From establishing a successful restaurant to finding the love of their life, new...